Перевести страницу

Статьи

Минцмейстеры 1700 - 1927 гг

Москва
ILL, IL, ИЛ, LL, L, I - Iohann Luvis Lang (Иоганн Лювис Ланг) 1707–1719
DL Diterik Leeffkien Дитерик Лефкен - Тимофей Левкин 1711–1713
А - Афанасьев 1751
IШ - Илья Шагин 1752–1753
ЕI, I, E - Егор Иванов 1752–1770
IП - Иван Плавильщиков 1753–1754
МБ - Михаил Бобровщиков 1754–1757
ДМ - Данила Мочалкин 1762 и 1770
АШ - Алексей Иванович Шнезе 1743–1815
СА - Степан Афанасьев 1774–1775

Санкт-Петербург «СПБ»
IM - Иван Марков 1751–1757
ЯI, ЯИ - Яков Иванов 1752–1766
НК - Назар Кутузов 1758–1763
СА - Степан Афанасьев 1764–1770
АШ - Алексей Иванович Шнезе 1766–1772
ЕI - Егор Иванов 1767–1768
ЯЧ - Яков Чернышев 1770–1776
ФЛ - Фёдор Лесников 1773–1779
ИЗ - Иван Зайцев 1780–1783
АГ - Авраам Гоциус 1781
ММ - Михаил Михайлов 1783–1784
ЯА - Яков Афанасьев 1785–1793
АК - Андрей Коцберг 1793–1795
IС - Иван Сабельников 1795–1796
ГЛ - Григорий Львов 1797
ФЦ - Фёдор Цетреус 1797–1801
МБ - Михаил Евграфович Бобровщиков 1798–1800
ОМ - Осип Мейджер 1798–1801
АИ - Алексей Иванов 1799–1800
АИ, АI - Александр Иванов 1801–1803
ФГ - Фёдор Гельман 1803–1817
ХЛ - Христофор Лео 1803–1805
МК - Михаил Иванович Клейнер 1808–1811
МФ - Михаил Иванович Фёдоров 1812–1822
ПС, СП - Павел Ступицын 1810–1825
ПД - Павел Данилов 1820–1838
НГ - Николай Петрович Грачев 1825–1841
АЧ - Алексей Иванович Чадов 1839–1843
КБ - Константин Фёдорович Бутенев 1844–1845
АГ - Александр Павлович Гертов 1846–1857
ПА - Павел Николаевич Алексеев 1846–1852
HI - Николай Андреевич Иосса 1848, 1852–1855, 1866–1878
ФБ - Фёдор Фёдорович Блюм 1856–1861
ПФ - Павел Иванович Фоллендорф 1858–1862
МИ - Михаил Андреевич Иванов 1861–1863
АБ - Александр Алексеевич Белозеров 1863
АС - Аггей Григорьевич Свечин 1864–1865
НФ - Николай Павлович Фоллендорф 1877–1882
СШ - Сергей Александрович Шостак 1865–1866
ДС - Дмитрий Александрович Сабанеев 1882-1883
АГ - Аполлон Людвигович Грасгоф 1883–1899
ФЗ - Феликс Давидович Залеман 1899–1901
АР - Александр Григорьевич Редько 1901–1905
ЭБ - Эликум Иванович Бабаянц 1899, 1906–1913
ВС - Виктор Петрович Смирнов 1912–1917

Сузунский монетный двор «КМ»
ПБ - Пётр Березовский 1810–1811
AM - Алексей Семёнович Малеев 1812–1817
ДБ - Дмитрий Бихтов 1817–1818
АД - Александр Андреевич Дейхман 1818–1821
AM - Андрей Павлович Мевиус 1821–1830

Екатеринбургский монетный двор «ЕМ»
НМ - Николай Иванович Мундт 1810–1821
ИФ - Иван Фёдорович Фелькнер 1811
ФГ - Франц Иванович Герман 1818–1823
ПГ - Пётр Фёдорович Грамматчиков 1823–1825
ИШ - Иван Гаврилович Шевкунов 1825
ИК - Иван Иванович Колобов 1825–1830
ФХ - Фёдор Александрович Хвощинский 1830–1837
КТ - Константин Христофорович Томсон 1837
НА - Николай Матвеевич Алексеев 1837–1839

Колпино Ижоры «ИМ/КМ»
ФГ - Фёдор Гельман 1810
МК - Михаил Иванович Клейнер 1810–1811
ПС, СП - Павел Андреевич Ступицын 1811–1814
ЯВ - Яков Вильсон 1820–1821

Тифлис Тбилиси
ПЗ - Пётр Иванович Зайцев 1804–1806
АК - Алексей Михайлович Карпинский 1806–1809, 1822–1824
АТ - Александр Трифонов 1810–1822, 1826–1831
ВК - Василий Васильевич Клеймёнов 1831–1833

Варшава «ВМ/MW»
IB - Jacub Benik (Якоб Беник) 1816–1827
FH - Fryderyk Hunger (Фридерик Гунгер) 1827–1832
КG - Karol Gronau (Кароль Гронау) 1830–1834
IP - Jerzy Pusz (Ежи Пуш) 1834–1835

Гельсингфорс Хельсинки монеты для Финляндии
S - August Frederick Soldan Август Фридрих Сольдан 1864–1882

Первые советские монеты:
АГ Артур Гартман 1921–1922
ПЛ - Пётр Латышев 1922–1927
ТР, ФР Томас или Фома Росс Бирмингем Великобритания 1924